Yes - A visa is required for travel to Tuvalu

Monday, December 10, 2018

A visa is required to travel to this destination. For a stay of up to 30 days, a visa may be obtained upon arrival at specific authorized ports of entry.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.

2

Proof of Travel Arrangements:

Confirmed round-trip airline tickets.

3

Proof of Sufficient Funds:

Evidence of sufficient funds to support stay in destination such as pay stubs, traveler's cheques, and/or most recent bank statement.

Visa Validity:

Visas are usually valid for 3 months based on the consulates discretion.